Skip to the main content
TENDERUpdated today

Vehicles Spare Parts

The Liberia Immigration Service invites quotations for the purchase of vehicle spare parts to support repair and maintenance activities. The procurement is valued at USD 5,000 and will be conducted through a Request for Quotations process with a closing date of 1 September 2026. The notice does not specify the types of spare parts required or the technical specifications for the procurement.

English, French, Portuguese or Arabic, machine translated, with the original kept beside it.
Key Information
Funded by
LIBERIA IMMIGRATION SERVICE
Location
Liberia
Status
Closing Soon
Deadline
Sep 1, 2026
Category
goods
Budget
USD 5,000
Size
micro
Reference
242188
Method
Request for Quotations (QT)
Language
en
Submit ProposalOpens on the procurement portal
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice and its documents, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.

Overview

This contract package represents the purchasing of Vehicles Spare Parts for the Repair and Maintenance of Liberia Immigration Service (LIS) vehicles.

Scope of Work

  • Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (ISIC G4530)

Requirements & Qualifications

Section : Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership

*Criterion[Type = list]: Do you have Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership to submit this bid?

*Criterion[Type = file]: Upload Power of Attorney / Declaration of Ownership.

Section : Tax Clearance Certificate

*Criterion[Type = text]: Please provide your Tax Clearance Certificate Number

*Criterion[Type = list]: Please provide the place of your company registration

Section : Other Eligibility Requirements

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid Business Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Valid PPCC Vender Registration Certificate

*Criterion[Type = file]: Article of Incorporation

*Criterion[Type = file]: Company Profile

*Criterion[Type = file]: USD $50.00 LIS Bid Receipt (Signed and Stamped)

Contact

Source: Liberia Public Procurement and Concessions Commission