Skip to the main content

Tenders

Tenders open across Africa, the most recently published first. Sort by Deadline for what closes soonest, and the ones closing today are at the top of it.

All 2,254Services 506Expression of Interest 331Goods 307Request for Expression of Interest 212IFB 205ITB 196Invitation for Bids 191Supplies 177Works 162Services: Professional 127REOI 113Construction 113Supplies: General 98Services: General 86Other service activities 81RFP 63Request for Proposal 56Education 49Consultancy 49Information and communication 32Construction of buildings 32Administrative and support activities 31Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear 27Civil engineering 26Professional, scientific and technical activities 26Food and beverage service activities 25Invitation to Tender 24Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) 23Services: Building 21Supplies: Computer Equipment 20Real estate activities 19Accommodation 17Consulting 16Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 15Supplies: Electrical Equipment 15Services: Electrical 14Rental and leasing activities 14Transportation and storage 13Information service activities 11Other professional, scientific and technical activities 10Supplies: Stationery/Printing 10Manufacturing 10Legal and accounting activities 9Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 9Agricultural Products and Services 9Security and investigation activities 9Request for Quotation 9Human health activities 9Scientific research and development 9Disposals: General 8Arts, entertainment and recreation 7Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 7Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 7Sewerage 7Prequalification 7Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 6Services: Civil 6Call for Proposals 5Advertising and market research 5Other personal service activities 5Financial and insurance activities 5Manufacture of furniture 5Supplies: Medical 5Request for Bids 5Publishing activities 5Services to buildings and landscape activities 4Printing and reproduction of recorded media 4Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 4Specific Procurement Notice 4Water collection, treatment and supply 3Individual Consultant 3Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities 3PQ 3Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 3Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. 3Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 3Remediation activities and other waste management services 3Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 3Human health and social work activities 3Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 3Various Tenders Notice 3Invitation to Bid 2Manufacture of rubber and plastics products 2Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 2Office administrative, office support and other business support activities 2Employment activities 2Call for Applications 2Request for Application 2Telecommunications 2Specialised construction activities 2Air transport 1Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security 1Request for Bids - Framework Agreement 1Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment 1Creative, arts and entertainment activities 1Invitation for Prequalification 1Manufacture of paper and paper products 1Land transport and transport via pipelines 1Consultant Services 1Specific Procurement Notice - Request for Bids 1Programming and broadcasting activities 1Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel 1Manufacture of electrical equipment 1Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities. 1General Procurement Notice 1
Reset all
Filtered by:Eswatini
1-7 of 7
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Design, Supply and Installation of 11kV Auto Reclosers (Plant)

Eswatini Electricity Company
EswatiniSZ-ECC-561950-CW-RFB
T
TenderRequest for Expression of InterestClosing Soon

Consultancy Services For the development of a National Clean Cooking Transition Strategy and Implementation plan for the Kingdom of Eswatini.

Eswatini Electricity Company
EswatiniSZ-ECC-561941-CS-QCBS
T
TenderInvitation for BidsClosing Soon

Supply and Delivery of IT Tablets - Gadgets for Math & Science Phase 2 Schools

Ministry of Education and Training
EswatiniSZ-MOET-556321-GO-RFB
T
TenderRequest for Expression of InterestClosed

Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study of a Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) in Eswatini

Eswatini Electricity Company
EswatiniSZ-ECC-561947-CS-CQS
T
TenderRequest for Expression of InterestClosed

Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study for Ngwempisi Multipurpose Hydro Scheme

Eswatini Electricity Company
EswatiniSZ-ECC-561181-CS-QCBS
T
TenderInvitation for BidsClosed

Supply and Delivery of Early Grade Reading Mathematics Kits Sets for Grade 1 - 3

Ministry of Education and Training
EswatiniSZ-MOET-556423-GO-RFB
T
TenderInvitation for BidsClosed

Supply and Delivery of English Language Support Indoor Materials for Grade 1- 3

Ministry of Education and Training
EswatiniSZ-MOET-556402-GO-RFB
TENDERUpdated today

Design, Supply and Installation of 11kV Auto Reclosers (Plant)

Eswatini Electricity Company has issued a tender for design, Supply and Installation of 11kV Auto Reclosers (Plant). It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Eswatini. It was published on 2026-08-19 and closes on 2026-10-23. The reference is SZ-ECC-561950-CW-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

Key Information
Funded by
Eswatini Electricity Company
Location
Eswatini
Status
Open
Deadline
Oct 23, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
SZ-ECC-561950-CW-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00463607

Contact

NameThobeka Gama

Source: World Bank