Request for quotation of Motheo FM IM1972026
This is a request for quotation issued through South Africa's National Treasury eTenders platform, titled Motheo FM IM1972026. The issuing body is listed as Tourism, and the notice falls under the category of motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, with tourism given as the relevant sector. The procurement is national in scope and was published on 2026-09-03 with a closing date of 2026-09-08 under reference 168948. No further detail is provided beyond the title and these classification fields. The notice does not state what goods, services or works are being requested, nor any deliverables, duration, budget, or eligibility criteria for bidders.
Overview
IM1972026
Requirements & Qualifications
ONLY HAND DELIVERED QUOTE WILL BE ACCEPTED
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.