SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) LAPTOPS AND BAGS FOR INTERNS
Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality, in South Africa's Eastern Cape, has issued a request for quotation for the supply and delivery of two laptops and bags for interns. The procurement falls under computer equipment supplies and is being run through South Africa's National Treasury eTenders portal under reference 168781, listed as Re-RFQ04/07/2026. The notice was published on 2 September 2026 with a closing date of 9 September 2026. Beyond the title and these administrative details, no further information is provided about the specifications of the laptops or bags, the intended use beyond being for interns, or any conditions attached to the purchase. This is a small, low value municipal supply request rather than a large infrastructure or services tender, and businesses supplying computer equipment in the Eastern Cape may wish to note the short turnaround between publication and closing. No scope of work or bidder requirements are stated in the material provided, so parties interested in responding would need to consult the full request for quotation documentation directly from the municipality or the eTenders portal for further particulars.
Overview
Re-RFQ04/07/2026
Documents
One document is attached to this notice.