Skip to the main content

Tenders

All 1,562services 325Services 325Expression of Interest 280goods 206Goods 206IFB 205Request for Expression of Interest 161REOI 113ITB 99Invitation for Bids 94Supplies 90works 87Works 87Services: Professional 73RFP 63Services: General 58Request for Proposal 56Other service activities 53Supplies: General 47Construction 42Consultancy 35Education 34Invitation to Tender 24Professional, scientific and technical activities 22Construction of buildings 21Information and communication 17Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear 17Food and beverage service activities 17Consulting 16Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services) 15Administrative and support activities 14Accommodation 13Services: Building 11Supplies: Computer Equipment 10Request for Quotation 9Transportation and storage 9Other professional, scientific and technical activities 9Manufacturing 8Supplies: Electrical Equipment 7Civil engineering 7Computer programming, consultancy and related activities 7Supplies: Stationery/Printing 6Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 6Arts, entertainment and recreation 6Human health activities 6Prequalification 6Agricultural Products and Services 5Call for Proposals 5Other personal service activities 5Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis 5Sewerage 5Request for Bids 5Printing and reproduction of recorded media 4Information service activities 4Manufacture of furniture 4Specific Procurement Notice 4Services: Electrical 3Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers 3Individual Consultant 3PQ 3Scientific research and development 3Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding 3Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning 3Services: Civil 3Various Tenders Notice 3Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 3Request for Application 2Security and investigation activities 2Disposals: General 2Employment activities 2Invitation to Bid 2Legal and accounting activities 2Advertising and market research 2Financial and insurance activities 2Human health and social work activities 2Call for Applications 2Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities 2Water collection, treatment and supply 2Manufacture of rubber and plastics products 2Office administrative, office support and other business support activities 1Manufacture of paper and paper products 1Supplies: Medical 1Services to buildings and landscape activities 1General Procurement Notice 1Specific Procurement Notice - Request for Bids 1Consultant Services 1Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities 1Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment 1Real estate activities 1Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel 1Request for Bids - Framework Agreement 1Specialised construction activities 1Creative, arts and entertainment activities 1Rental and leasing activities 1Remediation activities and other waste management services 1Air transport 1Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities. 1Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security 1Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities 1Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery 1Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. 1
Reset all
Filtered by:Sierra Leone
1-10 of 10
T
TenderInvitation for BidsOpen

Construction of 60,000m3 raw water storage for the Angola WTP.

Ministry of Water Resources And Sanitation
Sierra LeoneSL-MWRS-541184-CW-RFB
TENDERUpdated 6 days ago

Construction of 60,000m3 raw water storage for the Angola WTP.

Ministry of Water Resources And Sanitation has issued a tender for construction of 60,000m3 raw water storage for the Angola WTP.. It is published as a invitation for bids under the request for bids method. It applies to Sierra Leone. It was published on 2026-08-17 and closes on 2026-09-15. The reference is SL-MWRS-541184-CW-RFB. The notice was published by World Bank.

Key Information
Funded by
Ministry of Water Resources And Sanitation
Location
Sierra Leone
Status
Open
Deadline
Sep 15, 2026
Category
Invitation for Bids
Reference
SL-MWRS-541184-CW-RFB
Method
Request for Bids
Language
English
Read the noticeWe hold no submission or application link for this call, so this opens the published notice
Assess my chancesABA'AI reads this notice, then asks you only what we do not already hold
Keeps its status, your notes and a checklist on your tracker, and it can be shared with the people bidding with you.
Keeps it on your saved list, and its closing date on your deadline calendar. No status, no checklist and nobody else sees it.

Scope of Work

- The Guma Valley Water Company now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the construction of 60,000m3 Raw Water Storage for the Angola Treatment Plant situated in the Angola Community along the Freetown Peninsular Highway. The work includes major earthworks, geomembrane installation, and structural, concrete and pipework. The construction period for this work is 18 months.

Quoted from the notice published by World Bank. Read the full notice on their site

Addresses named in the notice

Original Procurement Notice

Read the notice as World Bank published ithttps://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/procurement-detail/OP00460311

Contact

NameMustapha Sheku Gibril

Source: World Bank